Skip to content
Oddbert
MatchesBest PriceSignalsAI BankrollPricing
Log inGet started
  • Matches
  • Best Price
  • Signals
  • AI Bankroll
  • Pricing
Get startedLog in
Oddbert

Calibrated football probabilities with a public track record. We explain every prediction and never claim a guarantee.

Product

  • Matches
  • Transparency
  • Track record & results
  • Kelly calculator

More

  • Method
  • Pricing
  • Prediction archive
  • Edge radar

Legal

  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service
18+18+ only

Predictions are probabilities, not guarantees.

StopSpilletROFUS

If gambling stops being fun, get help. Gamble responsibly.

Every prediction is logged before kick-off and scored after the final whistle.© 2026 Oddbert. No affiliate links. No betting accepted. · Weather data from OpenWeather (ODbL).

Aarhus vs Sonderjyske prediction

SuperligaSuperliga·Round 10·Vejlby Stadion
AarhusAarhus
19:00
Mon 12 Oct
Prediction T-24h
SonderjyskeSonderjyske

Most likelyAarhus win · 60%

Best price1.57 Pinnacle

PredictionOddsContextMovementDetails

Prediction

60%1Aarhusmarket 63%
22%XDrawmarket 20%
18%2Sonderjyskemarket 17%
Aarhus-3.4 ppDraw+1.7 ppSonderjyske+1.7 pp

Market-anchored: consensus (sharp books) + model lean (max ±3 pp)

These are calibrated probabilities. See how closely they've matched real outcomes

Prediction as of 12 Oct 2026

Odds comparison

Bookmaker decimal odds for this match
BookmakerAarhuspays 3% more than the typical bookDrawpays 6% more than the typical bookSonderjyskepays 10% more than the typical book
Bet3651.534.335.75best
Betano1.574.455.40
Betfair1.534.335.00
Betvictor1.504.335.25
Dafabet1.544.60best5.40
Marathonbet1.534.335.25
Onexbet1.554.335.16
Pinnacle1.57best4.555.53
Sbo1.503.914.49
William Hill1.554.005.00

Bookmaker names shown for reference only. No affiliate links.

Stake sizer

Two ways to size a hypothetical stake on the model's call — Aarhus at 1.57 (Pinnacle).

units

Stays in your browser — never sent to us.

Follow sizing
10.00units

Flat 1% of bankroll — the same rule as our public AI bankroll simulation.

Edge sizing
0 — no edge at this price

Quarter-Kelly at the best listed price, with a hard 5%-of-bankroll cap.

Hypothetical sizing in currency-neutral units, not betting advice. Predictions are probabilities, not guarantees. 18+.

Match context

Strength-adjusted form

Aarhus

  1. D↓2-2AH
  2. L↑0-2FN
  3. D↓2-2SIL
  4. L↑0-2FM
  5. L↓1-2RF

↑ stronger · = even · ↓ weaker opponent

Sonderjyske

  1. W=4-2RF
  2. D=1-1LYN
  3. L↓2-5AH
  4. L↑1-3FC
  5. L↑0-3FN

↑ stronger · = even · ↓ weaker opponent

Injuries & absences

Aarhus

No reported absences.

Sonderjyske

No reported absences.

Head to head

Aarhus 3Draws 2Sonderjyske 1
  • AAR 2-1 SON
  • SON 1-1 AAR
  • AAR 2-3 SON
  • SON 1-1 AAR
  • SON 1-4 AAR

Recent form

Recent form — context only, not a tip.

Aarhus

Goals

Scored / game
1.2last 10
Conceded / game
2.1last 10
xG for / game
1.57last 8
xG against / game
1.57last 8
Clean sheets
0 / 10
BTTS
7 / 10
Over 2.5
8 / 10

Match stats

Corners
6.4last 10
Shots
16.2last 10
Shots on target
4.3last 10
Fouls
11.3last 10
Yellow cards
1.8last 10

Sonderjyske

Goals

Scored / game
1.3last 10
Conceded / game
2.5last 10
xG for / game
1.11last 10
xG against / game
1.92last 10
Clean sheets
1 / 10
BTTS
7 / 10
Over 2.5
7 / 10

Match stats

Corners
4.3last 10
Shots
11.6last 10
Shots on target
3.9last 10
Fouls
13.4last 10
Yellow cards
2.0last 10

Referee profile

Referee
Mads-Kristoffer Kristoffersen
Yellows / game
—
Matches officiated
0

Venue

Venue
Vejlby Stadion, Aarhus

Line movement

Aarhus63%
Mon 12 Oct+1.5 pp
Draw20%
Mon 12 Oct-0.5 pp
Sonderjyske17%
Mon 12 Oct-1.0 pp
Under the hood

How the model sees this match — the drivers and, after full-time, how the prediction scored.

Why this prediction

ExplanationAI · grounded

The model leans toward a Aarhus result here, shaped mainly by Pi-rating edge and Elo difference (team-tuned home advantage). The probabilities come from the model — the prose only narrates them.

The AI writes the prose. It never produces or adjusts a probability — those come only from the model.

How we make these predictions
Top model factors
Pi-rating edge0.5522%Elo difference (team-tuned home advantage)13715%What's at stake (home)0.2914%League id11911%Fixture congestion (home)0.0011%Attacking xG form (away)1.1711%

The driver chips attribute the gradient-boosted component of an ensemble whose headline is additionally anchored to the market where a consensus exists — they explain that part of the number, not all of it.