Skip to content
Oddbert
MatchesBest PriceSignalsAI BankrollPricing
Log inGet started
  • Matches
  • Best Price
  • Signals
  • AI Bankroll
  • Pricing
Get startedLog in
Oddbert

Calibrated football probabilities with a public track record. We explain every prediction and never claim a guarantee.

Product

  • Matches
  • Transparency
  • Track record & results
  • Kelly calculator

More

  • Method
  • Pricing
  • Prediction archive
  • Edge radar

Legal

  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service
18+18+ only

Predictions are probabilities, not guarantees.

StopSpilletROFUS

If gambling stops being fun, get help. Gamble responsibly.

Every prediction is logged before kick-off and scored after the final whistle.© 2026 Oddbert. No affiliate links. No betting accepted. · Weather data from OpenWeather (ODbL).

Atalanta vs Venezia prediction

Serie ASerie A·Round 6·New Balance Arena
AtalantaAtalanta
18:30
Mon 12 Oct
Prediction T-24h
VeneziaVenezia

Most likelyAtalanta win · 60%

Best price1.63 Onexbet

PredictionOddsContextMovementDetails

Prediction

60%1Atalantamarket 62%
23%XDrawmarket 21%
17%2Veneziamarket 17%
Atalanta-2.7 ppDraw+2.4 ppVenezia+0.3 pp

Market-anchored: consensus (sharp books) + model lean (max ±3 pp)

These are calibrated probabilities. See how closely they've matched real outcomes

Prediction as of 12 Oct 2026

Odds comparison

Bookmaker decimal odds for this match
BookmakerAtalantapays 4% more than the typical bookDrawpays 3% more than the typical bookVeneziapays 5% more than the typical book
Bet3651.534.335.50
Betano1.624.405.60
Betfair1.574.405.50
Betvictor1.534.405.50
Dafabet1.574.505.40
Marathonbet1.584.405.40
Onexbet1.63best4.53best5.56
Pinnacle1.574.435.77best
Sbo1.454.125.13
William Hill1.574.005.00

Bookmaker names shown for reference only. No affiliate links.

Stake sizer

Two ways to size a hypothetical stake on the model's call — Atalanta at 1.63 (Onexbet).

units

Stays in your browser — never sent to us.

Follow sizing
10.00units

Flat 1% of bankroll — the same rule as our public AI bankroll simulation.

Edge sizing
0 — no edge at this price

Quarter-Kelly at the best listed price, with a hard 5%-of-bankroll cap.

Hypothetical sizing in currency-neutral units, not betting advice. Predictions are probabilities, not guarantees. 18+.

Match context

Strength-adjusted form

Atalanta

  1. L↑0-2JUV
  2. L↓1-2CAG
  3. L↑1-2AR
  4. W↓1-0BOL
  5. W↓2-1SAS

↑ stronger · = even · ↓ weaker opponent

Venezia

  1. L↑0-2LAZ
  2. L↑2-4FIO
  3. L↓2-3FRO
  4. L↑0-2AM
  5. L=0-2LEC

↑ stronger · = even · ↓ weaker opponent

Injuries & absences

Atalanta

No reported absences.

Venezia

No reported absences.

Head to head

Atalanta 1Draws 1Venezia 0
  • ATA 0-0 VEN
  • VEN 0-2 ATA

Recent form

Recent form — context only, not a tip.

Atalanta

Goals

Scored / game
1.1last 10
Conceded / game
1.4last 10
xG for / game
1.11last 9
xG against / game
1.36last 9
Clean sheets
2 / 10
BTTS
6 / 10
Over 2.5
5 / 10

Match stats

Corners
3.3last 10
Shots
13.2last 10
Shots on target
4.2last 10
Fouls
12.1last 10
Yellow cards
1.7last 7

Venezia

Goals

Scored / game
0.9last 10
Conceded / game
2.3last 10
xG for / game
1.10last 7
xG against / game
1.87last 7
Clean sheets
0 / 10
BTTS
5 / 10
Over 2.5
5 / 10

Match stats

Corners
4.2last 10
Shots
12.3last 10
Shots on target
3.7last 10
Fouls
13.0last 10
Yellow cards
2.0last 10

Referee profile

Referee
Paride Tremolada
Yellows / game
—
Matches officiated
0

Venue

Venue
New Balance Arena, Bergamo

Line movement

Atalanta62%
Mon 12 Oct-1.3 pp
Draw21%
Mon 12 Oct+0.3 pp
Venezia17%
Mon 12 Oct+1.0 pp
Under the hood

How the model sees this match — the drivers and, after full-time, how the prediction scored.

Why this prediction

ExplanationAI · grounded

The model leans toward a Atalanta result here, shaped mainly by Defensive xG form (away) and Home advantage (team-tuned). The probabilities come from the model — the prose only narrates them.

The AI writes the prose. It never produces or adjusts a probability — those come only from the model.

How we make these predictions
Top model factors
Defensive xG form (away)4.5128%Home advantage (team-tuned)-6.1917%Attacking xG form (away)3.7912%Pi-rating edge0.8212%Elo difference (team-tuned home advantage)20211%Defensive xG form (home)4.449%

The driver chips attribute the gradient-boosted component of an ensemble whose headline is additionally anchored to the market where a consensus exists — they explain that part of the number, not all of it.