Skip to content
Oddbert
MatchesBest PriceSignalsAI BankrollPricing
Log inGet started
  • Matches
  • Best Price
  • Signals
  • AI Bankroll
  • Pricing
Get startedLog in
Oddbert

Calibrated football probabilities with a public track record. We explain every prediction and never claim a guarantee.

Product

  • Matches
  • Transparency
  • Track record & results
  • Kelly calculator

More

  • Method
  • Pricing
  • Prediction archive
  • Edge radar

Legal

  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service
18+18+ only

Predictions are probabilities, not guarantees.

StopSpilletROFUS

If gambling stops being fun, get help. Gamble responsibly.

Every prediction is logged before kick-off and scored after the final whistle.© 2026 Oddbert. No affiliate links. No betting accepted. · Weather data from OpenWeather (ODbL).

Torino vs Udinese prediction

Serie ASerie A·Round 6·Stadio Olimpico Grande Torino
TorinoTorino
20:45
Mon 12 Oct
Prediction T-24h
UdineseUdinese

Most likelyTorino win · 39%

Best price2.61 Pinnacle

PredictionOddsContextMovementDetails

Prediction

39%1Torinomarket 38%
29%XDrawmarket 32%
32%2Udinesemarket 30%
Torino+0.9 ppDraw-2.6 ppUdinese+1.8 pp

Market-anchored: consensus (sharp books) + model lean (max ±3 pp)

These are calibrated probabilities. See how closely they've matched real outcomes

Prediction as of 12 Oct 2026

Odds comparison

Bookmaker decimal odds for this match
BookmakerTorinopays 4% more than the typical bookDrawpays 8% more than the typical bookUdinesepays 5% more than the typical book
Bet3652.602.903.10
Betano2.552.953.10
Betfair2.502.903.10
Betvictor2.503.003.10
Dafabet2.413.20best3.20
Marathonbet2.543.083.20
Onexbet2.583.123.24best
Pinnacle2.61best3.033.19
Sbo2.362.902.75
William Hill2.452.903.00

Bookmaker names shown for reference only. No affiliate links.

Stake sizer

Two ways to size a hypothetical stake on the model's call — Torino at 2.61 (Pinnacle).

units

Stays in your browser — never sent to us.

Follow sizing
10.00units

Flat 1% of bankroll — the same rule as our public AI bankroll simulation.

Edge sizing
1.48units · 0.1% of bankroll

Quarter-Kelly at the best listed price, with a hard 5%-of-bankroll cap.

Hypothetical sizing in currency-neutral units, not betting advice. Predictions are probabilities, not guarantees. 18+.

Match context

Strength-adjusted form

Torino

  1. D↑1-1BOL
  2. L↑0-2AR
  3. W=2-1FIO
  4. L=1-2SAS
  5. L↑1-2AM

↑ stronger · = even · ↓ weaker opponent

Udinese

  1. L=0-1CAG
  2. L↑3-5INT
  3. L↑1-2LAZ
  4. W↓3-2MON
  5. D↑1-1COM

↑ stronger · = even · ↓ weaker opponent

Injuries & absences

Torino

No reported absences.

Udinese

No reported absences.

Head to head

Torino 1Draws 1Udinese 2
  • UDI 2-0 TOR
  • TOR 1-2 UDI
  • TOR 2-0 UDI
  • UDI 2-2 TOR

Recent form

Recent form — context only, not a tip.

Torino

Goals

Scored / game
1.2last 10
Conceded / game
1.7last 10
xG for / game
1.35last 10
xG against / game
1.75last 10
Clean sheets
0 / 10
BTTS
8 / 10
Over 2.5
7 / 10

Match stats

Corners
3.8last 10
Shots
11.0last 10
Shots on target
3.0last 10
Fouls
11.1last 10
Yellow cards
1.3last 9

Udinese

Goals

Scored / game
1.5last 10
Conceded / game
1.6last 10
xG for / game
1.47last 9
xG against / game
1.46last 9
Clean sheets
2 / 10
BTTS
5 / 10
Over 2.5
4 / 10

Match stats

Corners
4.5last 10
Shots
13.5last 10
Shots on target
5.0last 10
Fouls
11.8last 10
Yellow cards
1.8last 10

Referee profile

Referee
Valerio Crezzini
Yellows / game
—
Matches officiated
0

Venue

Venue
Stadio Olimpico Grande Torino, Turin

Line movement

Torino38%
Mon 12 Oct-2.9 pp
Draw32%
Mon 12 Oct+2.2 pp
Udinese30%
Mon 12 Oct+0.6 pp
Under the hood

How the model sees this match — the drivers and, after full-time, how the prediction scored.

Why this prediction

ExplanationAI · grounded

The model leans toward a Torino result here, shaped mainly by Defensive xG form (away) and Attacking xG form (away). The probabilities come from the model — the prose only narrates them.

The AI writes the prose. It never produces or adjusts a probability — those come only from the model.

How we make these predictions
Top model factors
Defensive xG form (away)3.5139%Attacking xG form (away)1.9315%Away form (away)5.8714%Home form (home)4.779%League id1357%Recent form (home)2.836%

The driver chips attribute the gradient-boosted component of an ensemble whose headline is additionally anchored to the market where a consensus exists — they explain that part of the number, not all of it.